Church League

Northeast Indiana area churches compete in the first Extreme Archery Church Rec League.

Sign Waiver
PlaceNameWinLossPoints+Points-CatchCPMCatch
AGT
CAPMHitHPMStrikeSPMPEN
1Refuge Community Church62475417160.09520.302671.524272.420
2YMCA of DEKALB53667625720.31430.195002.164531.951
3Auburn Church of The Nazarene25423522480.28290.174372.542811.631
4Christs Church at Butler25287288200.17320.281921.652352.024
Card image cap
1 C. MCDONALD
Card image cap
2 S. DAVIDHIZAR
Card image cap
3 Y. IAMS
Card image cap
4 R. IAMS
Card image cap
5 A. FANNING
Card image cap
6 C. FANNING

Card image cap
1 S. GEYER
Card image cap
2 V. NOTHNAGLE
Card image cap
3 B. NOTHNAGLE
Card image cap
4 K. PHILLIPS
Card image cap
5 S. CORKWELL
Card image cap
6 P. HORWITZ
Card image cap
7 JE. EVERLY
Card image cap
8 JA. EVERLY

Card image cap
1 M. MAHONEY
Card image cap
2 M. SAYLES
Card image cap
3 E. SAYLES
Card image cap
4 T. SAYLES
Card image cap
5 G. MILLER
Card image cap
6 E. ADKINS
Card image cap
7 L. HENDERSON

Card image cap
1 C. SWAFFORD
Card image cap
2 N. JULIAN
Card image cap
3 M. KLOTZ
Card image cap
4 E. FUENTES

Name - TeamNETCATCPMCACAPMHITHPMSTRSPMPENTOF
Spencer Geyer #1 YMCA of DEKALB127490.3610.011200.881030.760136
Mark Mahoney #1 Auburn Nazarene-15310.27100.091661.43900.781116
Christian Swafford #1 Christs Church 7200.17100.091241.071010.870116
Silas Corkwell #5 YMCA of DEKALB-12180.1650.051201.09690.630110
Robbie Iams #4 Refuge Church-12130.07300.171971.122361.340176
Matt Sayles #2 Auburn Nazarene18130.1210.01700.63520.460112
Shelby Davidhizar #2 Refuge Church1230.02100.06520.30850.480176
Betsy Nothnagle #3 YMCA of DEKALB-4730.02210.13700.42770.460166
Preston Horwitz #6 YMCA of DEKALB620.0270.07250.25460.450102
Elliot Sayles #3 Auburn Nazarene-5520.0220.02850.93300.33091
Toby Sayles #4 Auburn Nazarene-3120.0260.07730.80540.59091
Clinen Mcdonald #1 Refuge Church4600.00110.06170.10960.550176
Viktor Nothnagle #2 YMCA of DEKALB900.0000.00620.38710.440163
Kenneth Phillips #4 YMCA of DEKALB-3100.0070.04890.56810.511159
Elizabeth Adkins #6 Auburn Nazarene-1800.00100.07210.14330.220151
Ezra Fuentes #4 Christs Church 3200.0090.08380.33990.851116
Nevaeh Julian #2 Christs Church -3500.00110.13200.23180.20088
Jack Everly #8 YMCA of DEKALB-1800.0020.03140.2220.03064
John Phillips #7 Auburn Nazarene-100.0000.00220.50210.48044
Yolanda Iams #3 Refuge Church900.0000.0010.04100.36028
McKenna Klotz #3 Christs Church 100.0020.07100.36170.61028

Recent Matches

DateMatch #TeamTeam
12/12/232021-1169 TOURN
76 - 79
12/12/232018-1168 TOURN
45 - 41
12/12/232017-1167 TOURN
69 - 59
12/05/232010-1106 MATCH
58 - 65
12/05/232009-1105 MATCH
0 - -2
11/28/232004-1079 MATCH
80 - 61
11/28/232001-1078 MATCH
-2 - 0
11/07/231994-1054 MATCH
95 - 88
11/07/231993-1053 MATCH
80 - 83
10/24/231986-939 MATCH
85 - 60
10/24/231983-938 MATCH
92 - 105
10/17/231987-941 MATCH
0 - -2
10/17/231978-909 MATCH
96 - 102
10/10/231975-875 MATCH
84 - 103
10/10/231972-874 MATCH
100 - 52

Gallery

Bracket Open

  • Matches 15
  • Strikes 1,396 @ 4.01 SPM
  • Hits 1,396 @ 4.01 HPM
  • Catches 156 @ 0.45 CPM
  • Penalties 6
  • Duration 348 Minutes
  • Points 1,852 @ 5.32 PPM
  • Schedule

    10/10/23
    6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    10/17/23
    6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    10/24/23
    6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    10/31/23
    CLOSED
    11/07/23
    6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    11/14/23 & 11/21/23
    CLOSED
    11/28/23
    6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    12/05/23
    6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    12/12/23
    Tournament
    Message Us